Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8042,364
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8901,796
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8851,793
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5691,596
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0518,110
AzulArgentina 13,3098,270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8298,594
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4597,742
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6547,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5487,797
AmberleyAustralia 14,3028,887
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,435892
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6831,046
AimoresBrazil 10,6606,624
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8676,131
AltamiraBrazil 10,0456,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7756,696
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1776,946
ApodiBrazil 9,2375,740
AracajuBrazil 9,6465,994
AracuaiBrazil 10,5016,526
AragarcasBrazil 11,1206,910
AraxaBrazil 11,0616,873
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4305,860
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8844,278
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2463,881
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6542,892
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6784,771
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9294,927
AbecheChad 4,1672,589
AntofagastaChile 13,0308,097
AricaChile 12,6147,839
AltaiChina 3,8532,394
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5117,153
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4347,105
AraucaColombia 10,4916,519
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4055,844
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3545,813
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5045,906
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0841,295
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2011,368
AswanEgypt 2,8551,774
AsyutEgypt 2,5271,570
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1416,923
AsmaraEritrea 3,8362,384
AssabEritrea 4,1302,567
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5342,817
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1591,342
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5519,663
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5966,585
AccraGhana 5,8723,649
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,183735
AthensGreece 1,553965
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,577980
AasiaatGreenland 4,8843,035
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3542,705
AputiteqGreenland 4,0862,539
AkureyriIceland 3,4622,151
AgraIndia 4,4472,764
AhmedabadIndia 4,4312,754
AkolaIndia 4,9203,058
AllahabadIndia 4,8403,008
AmritsarIndia 3,8812,411
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5816,575
AbadanIran 2,4281,509
ArakIran 2,1301,324
AlbengaItaly 2,0911,299
AlgheroItaly 2,2731,413
AmendolaItaly 1,7111,064
AnconaItaly 1,7321,076
ArezzoItaly 1,8571,154
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1063,794
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0663,770
AbashiriJapan 7,5804,710
AburatsuJapan 7,8464,875
AikawaJapan 7,7414,810
AjiroJapan 8,0394,996
AkitaJapan 7,7094,791
AkuneJapan 7,7314,804
AomoriJapan 7,6564,757
AsahikawaJapan 7,5014,661
AsosanJapan 7,7184,796
AmmanJordan 1,9631,220
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2792,038
AinaziLatvia 1,135705
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2594,511
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3344,558
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7124,792
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0384,374
AtarMauritania 5,2783,280
AgalegaMauritius 7,0084,355
AcapulcoMexico 11,3817,073
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5752,843
AltaiMongolia 4,4742,780
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9193,057
AgadirMorocco 4,2402,635
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0661,284
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,63610,338
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69710,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,68710,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,54410,281
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0706,879
AgadezNiger 4,3412,698
AsuncionParaguay 12,2687,623
ArequipaPeru 12,5387,791
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2585,132
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,98010,552
AradRomania 1,056656
AjanRussia 6,2943,911
AldanRussia 5,5393,442
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,004624
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9451,830
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9104,294
AnadyrRussia 6,9024,289
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6941,052
ArmavirRussia 713443
AstrakhanRussia 1,065662
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3719,551
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3152,060
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0941,923
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0341,886
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2672,030
Abu HamedSudan 3,3452,079
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1002,548
AqiqSudan 3,5032,177
ArbaatSudan 3,3172,061
AromaSudan 3,7582,335
AtbaraSudan 3,5482,205
Abu KamalSyria 1,7671,098
AleppoSyria 1,507937
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2704,518
AtakpameTogo 5,6113,487
AdanaTurkey 1,404873
AfyonTurkey 1,248775
AnkaraTurkey 1,081672
AntalyaTurkey 1,449900
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2811,418
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5421,580
AberporthUk 2,7261,694
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6861,669
Aj-PetriUkraine 576358
Askanija NovaUkraine 354220
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2962,048
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2882,043
ArtigasUruguay 12,5997,829
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5105,288
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0765,640
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8386,114
Ada, MnUsa 8,3075,162
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2045,098
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8185,479
Akron, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5855,956
Albany, GaUsa 9,1075,659
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6134,731
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4805,270
Albion, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8566,125
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6355,366
Algona, IaUsa 8,5685,325
Alice, TxUsa 10,1956,335
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8784,896
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0095,598
Alma, MiUsa 8,1625,072
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9104,915
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2106,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6455,994
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6324,742
Amite, LaUsa 9,5675,945
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6934,780
Anderson, InUsa 8,4825,271
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7825,457
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9004,909
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2045,098
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3085,163
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3705,823
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4495,872
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7195,418
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1675,696
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9455,558
Athens, GaUsa 8,8935,526
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9795,580
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9324,929
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9794,958
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9405,556
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8735,514
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8025,469
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Austin, TxUsa 9,9576,187
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3771,477
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0831,916
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1736,321
AdenYemen 4,1992,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -