Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1571,962
BustAfghanistan 3,1841,979
BatnaAlgeria 2,7491,708
BecharAlgeria 3,6492,268
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7611,716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7512,331
BiskraAlgeria 2,8601,777
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3592,087
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9269,275
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8309,216
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8489,226
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1518,793
ByrdAntarctica 16,49410,250
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6098,457
BarilocheArgentina 14,3778,934
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0568,113
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9968,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3547,055
BrestBelarus 811504
BrusselsBelgium 2,1391,329
Belize CityBelize 10,6836,639
BeninBenin 5,6703,523
BohiconBenin 5,6043,482
BermudaBermuda 7,9334,930
BageBrazil 12,5117,775
BambuiBrazil 11,0336,856
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9916,830
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4865,895
BarcelosBrazil 10,6286,605
BarraBrazil 10,0786,263
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7466,056
BarreirasBrazil 10,2976,398
BelémBrazil 9,6285,983
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8896,767
BelterraBrazil 10,1956,335
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9746,198
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0537,490
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2836,390
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8106,717
BrevesBrazil 9,7936,085
BurgasBulgaria 959596
BurundiBurundi 5,9063,670
BatouriCameroon 5,3663,335
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0104,356
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7755,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6484,131
Banff, AbCanada 8,4555,254
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5514,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8993,666
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8744,893
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5324,680
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4675,261
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1335,054
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1765,081
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3493,324
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3993,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5194,051
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2483,261
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5052,799
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7129,142
BeijingChina 6,2193,864
BarranquillaColombia 10,4346,484
Benito SalasColombia 11,1636,937
BogotáColombia 10,9336,794
BrnoCzech Republic 1,291802
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1993,231
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6923,537
BaniDominican Republic 9,4935,899
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5505,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4055,845
BahariyaEgypt 2,4131,499
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3011,430
BiarritzFrance 2,8141,749
BordeauxFrance 2,6881,670
BrestFrance 2,8121,747
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,28610,120
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,28310,119
BitamGabon 5,7183,553
BanjulGambia 6,1233,805
BerlinGermany 1,514941
BrockenGermany 1,6951,054
BokeGuinea 6,2303,871
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1963,851
BudapestHungary 1,166725
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,155718
BangaloreIndia 5,6453,508
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1993,231
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5503,449
BikanerIndia 4,0592,522
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5655,944
BabolsarIran 2,0411,268
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1081,931
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8001,118
Bandar LengehIran 3,0991,926
BirjandIran 2,7541,711
BushehrIran 2,6751,662
BaghdadIraq 1,9871,235
BasraIraq 2,3891,485
BelmulletIreland 3,0471,893
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9291,820
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6711,039
BergamoItaly 1,9031,183
BolognaItaly 1,8411,144
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7541,090
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8421,144
BrindisiItaly 1,6321,014
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7723,587
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9303,685
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9741,848
BeirutLebanon 1,7571,092
BenghaziLibya 2,2801,417
BirzaiLithuania 982610
BitolaMacedonia 1,399869
BlantyreMalawi 7,2594,511
BvumbweMalawi 7,2854,527
BintuluMalaysia 8,9085,536
BamakoMali 5,6463,509
Bko-SMali 5,6513,512
BougounMali 5,7273,559
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7882,975
BaitagMongolia 4,1622,586
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1932,606
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9863,099
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5753,464
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5763,465
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7872,975
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4343,377
BulganMongolia 4,8313,002
BhamawMyanmar 6,0313,748
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,71610,388
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,79310,435
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9186,784
BilmaNiger 3,9412,449
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7892,976
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8631,779
BergenNorway 2,1901,361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1881,360
BjornoyaNorway 2,8651,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2651,408
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1871,359
BadinPakistan 4,0592,522
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9002,423
BalakotPakistan 3,5722,220
BarkhanPakistan 3,6682,279
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9206,786
BascoPhilippines 8,1105,040
BialystokPoland 880547
BejaPortugal 3,5832,227
BragancaPortugal 3,2762,036
BistritaRomania 789490
BucharestRomania 855531
BajkitRussia 3,9312,443
BarabinskRussia 2,9791,852
BarnaulRussia 3,3472,080
BerezovoRussia 2,4071,496
BiserRussia 1,8551,153
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1853,844
BogdarinRussia 5,1453,197
BogucanyRussia 4,0652,526
BomnakRussia 5,9603,703
BorRussia 3,6002,237
BorzjaRussia 5,5453,446
BratskRussia 4,3802,722
BelgradeSerbia 1,188738
BoSierra Leone 6,3083,920
BontheSierra Leone 6,3913,972
BratislavaSlovakia 1,281796
BerberaSomalia 4,4612,772
BusanSouth Korea 7,4104,605
BadajozSpain 3,4542,146
BarcelonaSpain 2,6721,660
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0221,878
BabanusaSudan 4,3002,672
BaselSwitzerland 1,9861,234
BernSwitzerland 2,0131,251
BangkokThailand 7,1284,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1164,422
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7254,179
BizerteTunisia 2,4071,496
BalikesirTurkey 1,227762
BursaTurkey 1,132703
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5731,599
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8441,767
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7981,738
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7981,739
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5271,570
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5681,596
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4491,522
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2086,344
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9176,162
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0715,015
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5424,065
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5434,066
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2345,738
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6265,982
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0855,645
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4335,240
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5214,674
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1446,304
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5775,330
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6544,756
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4124,606
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0494,380
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3834,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1235,047
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8245,483
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7754,831
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1105,661
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4685,262
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4445,247
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8355,490
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8395,493
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2535,750
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7384,808
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2735,762
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1015,656
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8014,847
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4934,656
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1655,074
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7565,441
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8135,477
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7094,790
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2095,723
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4015,221
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4225,855
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3716,445
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9045,533
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2886,393
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2795,145
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2595,132
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8564,882
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6305,984
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4965,279
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6515,376
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4364,621
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3415,804
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8771,788
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8086,095
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1346,297
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7634,824
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7784,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -