Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0841,916
ChlefAlgeria 3,0521,897
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6891,671
CeresArgentina 12,9328,036
ChamicalArgentina 13,2718,247
ChepesArgentina 13,3668,306
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4348,969
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7727,937
CórdobaArgentina 13,1998,202
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2038,204
CorrientesArgentina 12,5217,781
CairnsAustralia 12,9488,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6069,077
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
CedunaAustralia 13,2878,257
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7448,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8788,003
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0948,758
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5247,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5329,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9478,045
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7993,604
CharnocksBarbados 9,1915,712
CotonouBenin 5,6703,523
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7806,699
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0246,851
CabroboBrazil 9,5925,961
CaceresBrazil 11,5187,157
CaetiteBrazil 10,2966,398
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2435,744
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6657,249
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8067,336
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2386,983
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5335,924
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1896,331
CaparaoBrazil 10,8026,712
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1676,939
CaratingaBrazil 10,7596,686
CaravelasBrazil 10,3886,455
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3956,459
CarolinaBrazil 10,0586,250
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7057,274
CataguasesBrazil 10,9326,793
CatalaoBrazil 11,0146,844
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3317,042
CaxiasBrazil 9,5565,938
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1457,547
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0745,639
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9836,825
ChapecoBrazil 12,0737,503
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1126,905
CipoBrazil 9,7606,065
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2656,379
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7796,698
CordeiroBrazil 10,9656,814
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3936,459
CorumbaBrazil 11,7557,305
CoximBrazil 11,5147,155
CrateusBrazil 9,3945,838
CuiabaBrazil 11,3657,062
CuritibaBrazil 11,7087,276
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4275,236
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4023,357
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9853,719
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8823,655
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0874,404
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7904,219
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7444,191
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7414,189
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8174,236
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5794,088
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9524,320
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2623,891
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0984,411
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6124,108
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3403,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9934,967
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Comox, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8714,269
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2703,897
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2635,135
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6265,360
ChicoChile 14,7529,167
ChillanChile 14,1278,779
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2128,831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3288,282
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7869,188
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9568,672
ChangchunChina 6,5144,048
ChangduChina 5,5083,422
ChangshaChina 6,8444,253
ChengduChina 6,0313,748
ChongqingChina 6,3033,917
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5396,549
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,568975
CamagueyCuba 9,7066,032
CasablancaCuba 9,8166,100
ChebCzech Republic 1,584985
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6231,009
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3465,807
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4635,880
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4065,845
CanarEcuador 11,8957,392
CairoEgypt 2,1831,357
CaenFrance 2,5111,560
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4321,511
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3765,827
CocobeachGabon 5,9013,667
CologneGermany 1,9541,214
ChiosGreece 1,416880
CorfuGreece 1,599994
ConakryGuinea 6,2763,900
CatacamasHonduras 10,7866,703
CholutecaHonduras 11,0066,839
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8053,607
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5623,456
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5623,456
ChahbaharIran 3,5142,184
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9891,858
ClonesIreland 2,8661,781
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9471,831
CorkIreland 2,9941,860
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9951,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3121,437
CameriItaly 1,9831,233
CampobassoItaly 1,7801,106
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2211,380
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2921,424
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3201,441
Cape MeleItaly 2,0921,300
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8471,148
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0601,280
CerviaItaly 1,7851,109
CiampinoItaly 1,9041,183
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9001,181
Cisa PassItaly 1,9411,206
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9411,206
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6931,052
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1201,317
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8151,128
ChibaJapan 8,0535,004
ChichibuJapan 7,9594,946
ChichijimaJapan 8,9075,535
ChoshiJapan 8,0865,025
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7111,063
ChilekaMalawi 7,2594,511
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0714,394
ChitipaMalawi 6,5954,098
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4846,515
ComitanMexico 11,0216,849
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2646,999
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5683,460
ChoirMongolia 5,2653,272
CasablancaMorocco 3,8712,406
ChindeMozambique 7,5844,713
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5894,095
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,74010,402
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,65710,351
CondegaNicaragua 10,9566,808
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9794,337
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3734,582
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1094,418
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2564,509
ChhorPakistan 4,0382,509
ChitralPakistan 3,3622,089
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0807,506
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1057,522
CajamarcaPeru 12,2597,618
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1357,541
ChiclayoPeru 12,3237,658
ChimbotePeru 12,4337,726
CuzcoPeru 12,3337,664
CzestochowaPoland 1,106687
CoimbraPortugal 3,4882,167
CalafatRomania 1,081672
CeahlauRomania 697433
ClujRomania 871541
ConstantaRomania 748465
CraiovaRomania 1,000622
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1862,601
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9741,848
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3393,318
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5424,066
Cape UelenRussia 6,9774,335
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0324,370
CaraRussia 5,2723,276
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8301,137
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0143,737
ChitaRussia 5,2623,270
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2683,273
CokurdahRussia 5,6393,504
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6203,492
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4255,857
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7624,202
CaceresSpain 3,3832,102
CadizSpain 3,5682,217
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2392,013
CordobaSpain 3,3782,099
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3433,942
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0604,387
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3324,556
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5984,100
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5674,081
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1904,468
ChumphonThailand 7,3044,539
CanakkaleTurkey 1,232765
CorumTurkey 1,007626
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5671,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8411,765
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6621,654
CernovcyUkraine 646401
ChernigovUkraine 312194
CarrascoUruguay 12,9128,023
ColoniaUruguay 12,9998,077
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1685,697
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9135,539
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0505,002
Camden, ScUsa 8,7635,445
Canton, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6925,402
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3465,186
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9674,329
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Casper, WyUsa 9,0515,624
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0605,008
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4765,267
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8065,472
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8085,473
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4065,224
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6515,376
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2595,132
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3825,209
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8955,527
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3844,588
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4374,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6395,369
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2825,768
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1725,700
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4035,222
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1935,091
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0935,651
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5025,283
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4865,273
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3665,199
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8025,469
Clark, SdUsa 8,5385,306
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2835,769
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8065,472
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5815,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1495,064
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2525,128
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2525,128
College Park, MdUsa 8,1035,035
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4035,843
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8865,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7745,452
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5455,310
Columbus, InUsa 8,5735,328
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3275,174
Conception, MoUsa 8,8975,529
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0535,626
Conway, ArUsa 9,2375,740
Conway, ScUsa 8,6525,376
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6564,758
Corning, ArUsa 9,0955,652
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4664,639
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1946,334
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7256,043
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7564,819
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3265,795
Covington, LaUsa 9,5165,913
Covington, TnUsa 9,0475,622
Crete, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8115,475
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0651,283
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0651,283
CaracasVenezuela 9,9286,170
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8966,149
CoroVenezuela 10,0426,240
ChipataZambia 7,0254,365
ChomaZambia 7,4244,613
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7644,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -