Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5582,211
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0341,885
DavisAntarctica 13,6198,463
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0087,462
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5117,153
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1465,683
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3438,913
DhakaBangladesh 5,6033,482
D’UccleBelgium 2,1391,329
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7236,664
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2937,017
DouradosBrazil 11,8267,349
DoualaCameroon 5,5833,470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1443,818
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0204,984
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2043,855
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5383,442
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0404,375
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8754,893
DuianChina 5,2133,240
DubrovnikCroatia 1,480920
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3042,675
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4685,883
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5635,943
DabaaEgypt 2,1271,322
DakhlaEgypt 2,7221,692
DijonFrance 2,1751,352
DresdenGermany 1,479919
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7682,342
DebrecenHungary 981609
DalatangiIceland 3,2502,020
DaltonganjIndia 5,1163,179
DarbhangaIndia 5,0753,154
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6193,492
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6253,496
DumkaIndia 5,3213,307
DwarkaIndia 4,2712,654
DezfulIran 2,2441,395
DublinIreland 2,8161,750
DecimomannuItaly 2,3121,437
DobbiacoItaly 1,6801,044
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0133,737
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9351,202
DagorettiKenya 5,6643,520
DaugavpilsLatvia 881547
DedzaMalawi 7,1074,417
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1863,223
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4693,399
DaweiMyanmar 6,9314,307
De BiltNetherlands 2,0661,284
De KooyNetherlands 2,0881,298
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0901,299
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,85410,473
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,74410,405
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,72310,392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0131,251
DalbandinPakistan 3,4112,120
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5952,234
DirPakistan 3,4092,118
DroshPakistan 3,3782,099
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3545,191
DohaQatar 3,0801,914
DorohoiRomania 625388
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4332,133
DudinkaRussia 3,4812,163
DzardzanRussia 4,9603,082
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9211,815
DakarSenegal 6,0733,774
DaruSierra Leone 6,2483,883
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8545,502
DamazinSudan 4,2052,613
DongolaSudan 3,4032,115
DamascusSyria 1,8081,123
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8071,123
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6521,027
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9591,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2953,912
DjerbaTunisia 2,6401,640
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,379857
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6641,655
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6901,671
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11572
DonetskUkraine 291181
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2472,018
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8765,516
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3005,158
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6706,009
Danville, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6615,382
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8885,523
David City, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4015,220
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0255,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3065,783
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0426,240
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Delphine, InUsa 8,4395,244
Denton, MdUsa 8,0505,002
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3135,787
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6935,402
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6626,004
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1505,065
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9115,537
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0375,616
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Dover, DeUsa 8,0505,002
Dover, TnUsa 8,9485,561
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1315,053
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Durham, NhUsa 7,4394,623
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2073,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -