Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3852,103
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8951,799
EsquelArgentina 14,4929,005
EzeizaArgentina 13,0778,126
East SaleAustralia 14,6509,104
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6227,843
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,844
EssendonAustralia 14,4688,990
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1176,908
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3427,670
EspinosaBrazil 10,3886,455
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5144,669
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1875,087
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1485,063
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1595,070
Edson, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0774,398
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3035,159
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1323,189
ErlianChina 5,6853,533
El CaranoColombia 11,0126,843
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,452902
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5335,924
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3645,819
El ArishEgypt 2,0611,281
El TorEgypt 2,3801,479
ErfurtGermany 1,6751,041
EssenGermany 1,9491,211
EsfahanIran 2,3711,473
EilatIsrael 2,2301,386
EsashiJapan 7,5334,681
EldoretKenya 5,4583,392
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7052,924
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1702,592
EeldeNetherlands 1,9681,223
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,410
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0686,878
EnuguNigeria 5,4193,367
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3127,651
EvoraPortugal 3,5512,206
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5624,078
EkimcanRussia 6,2813,903
Elat’MaRussia 771479
ElistaRussia 805500
ErbogacenRussia 4,5422,823
EssejRussia 4,1192,560
Ed DueimSudan 3,9642,463
El FasherSudan 4,0892,541
El GeneinaSudan 4,1652,588
El ObeidSudan 4,0702,529
El ShowakSudan 3,9162,433
En NahudSudan 4,1412,573
EdirneTurkey 1,077670
ErzincanTurkey 1,168726
ErzurumTurkey 1,192741
EskisehirTurkey 1,136706
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0561,277
EntebbeUganda 5,5133,426
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6121,623
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6011,616
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0535,625
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0644,389
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6875,398
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1765,702
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1766,324
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2685,138
Elko, NvUsa 9,5505,935
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8284,864
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6856,018
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3814,587
Erie, PaUsa 8,0054,975
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3735,825
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1855,708
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7506,059
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5165,292
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3655,819
Evansville, InUsa 8,7365,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -