Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1821,977
FarahAfghanistan 2,9791,851
FormosaArgentina 12,3847,696
ForrestAustralia 12,8047,956
FrancistownBotswana 7,9054,912
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7135,414
FloraniaBrazil 9,2115,724
FlorestaBrazil 9,5475,933
FlorianoBrazil 9,6966,025
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8417,358
FormosaBrazil 10,7476,678
FortalezaBrazil 9,1295,673
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0807,507
FrancaBrazil 11,1786,946
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7214,798
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7874,839
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7804,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4474,628
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4584,635
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7134,793
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9654,328
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9634,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7633,581
FayaChad 3,7742,345
FamagustaCyprus 1,6111,001
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8711,163
FarafraEgypt 2,5691,596
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0413,754
FichtelbergGermany 1,540957
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8481,149
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,416880
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0393,132
FaranahGuinea 6,0533,762
FalconaraItaly 1,7431,083
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8841,171
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7271,073
FonniItaly 2,2411,393
FrontoneItaly 1,7921,114
FrosinoneItaly 1,8651,159
FukauraJapan 7,6234,737
FukueJapan 7,5884,715
FukuiJapan 7,7824,836
FukuokaJapan 7,6174,734
FukushimaJapan 7,8944,905
FukuyamaJapan 7,7304,803
FushikiJapan 7,7724,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1261,943
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9974,970
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3895,213
FunchalMadeira 4,5972,856
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1725,700
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6552,271
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1111,312
FaroPortugal 3,6552,271
FerganaRussia 3,0631,903
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3363,937
FalunSweden 1,7051,060
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3301,448
FeodosijaUkraine 512318
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2914,531
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3095,163
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2234,488
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5785,330
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2365,739
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1785,703
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0875,647
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6455,993
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2725,140
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0156,223
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2395,741
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5685,325
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4605,879
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3165,789
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3525,190
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5214,674
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6145,353
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7116,035
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0915,028
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,266
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4415,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -