Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3432,078
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2942,047
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1751,973
General PicoArgentina 13,4948,386
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9448,044
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9564,944
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8109,203
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7487,300
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3587,680
GrazAustria 1,439894
GancaAzerbaijan 1,354841
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,432890
GomelBelarus 400249
GrodnoBelarus 849528
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4325,861
GoianiaBrazil 10,9766,820
GoiasBrazil 10,9746,819
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6636,626
GrajauBrazil 9,8556,124
GuairaBrazil 11,9387,418
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2025,718
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3216,414
GarouaCameroon 4,8883,037
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0603,766
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3394,560
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Golden, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Goose, NfCanada 6,0883,783
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1055,037
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9414,313
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5884,094
GanzhouChina 7,1834,463
GuangzhouChina 7,2844,527
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3725,824
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9267,411
GonderEthiopia 4,1302,567
GourdonFrance 2,5421,580
GrenobleFrance 2,2101,374
GeisenheimGermany 1,9001,180
GorlitzGermany 1,396868
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5262,191
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0846,888
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6265,982
GoaIndia 5,1843,221
GuwahatiIndia 5,4853,408
GelaItaly 2,1421,331
GenoaItaly 2,0221,256
GhediItaly 1,8721,163
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6881,049
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8521,151
GrossetoItaly 1,9521,213
GrottaglieItaly 1,6771,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1601,342
GuidoniaItaly 1,8811,169
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1333,811
GifuJapan 7,8694,890
GaoMali 4,8363,005
GuamMariana Islands 10,2666,380
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1666,939
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0396,859
GuaymasMexico 10,7426,675
GaluutMongolia 4,7192,933
GemertNetherlands 2,0371,266
GisborneNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,79810,438
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,84810,469
GayaNiger 5,0693,150
GardermoenNorway 1,8911,175
GeiloNorway 2,0481,273
GdanskPoland 1,211753
GalatiRomania 670417
Gor’KijRussia 962598
GorznyjRussia 1,108688
GridinoRussia 1,8131,126
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9133,053
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3098,270
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5871,608
GijonSpain 3,1051,930
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3062,676
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9562,458
GoteborgSweden 1,7261,073
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7351,078
GothenburgSweden 1,7261,072
GunnarnSweden 1,9751,227
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1371,328
GabesTunisia 2,6561,650
GafsaTunisia 2,6921,673
GiresunTurkey 1,011628
GoztepeTurkey 1,055656
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0821,294
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0931,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6741,662
GajvoronUkraine 370230
GeniceskUkraine 382238
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2265,733
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2654,515
Galva, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9166,162
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3165,168
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5645,943
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2115,102
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7116,035
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5075,908
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1985,094
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5975,964
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2165,727
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7345,428
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1715,078
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4825,271
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2265,733
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5195,294
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7565,441
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3785,827
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4335,240
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0915,028
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6085,970
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7495,437
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8095,474
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7345,427
Groton, CtUsa 7,6594,760
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5894,716
GuanareVenezuela 10,2536,372
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4816,513
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6025,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -