Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8311,759
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0851,917
HuamboAngola 7,1794,461
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7607,308
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9759,306
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9679,301
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1608,178
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0413,132
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7224,799
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8904,281
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8694,268
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0863,782
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1475,062
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4514,630
Hope, BcCanada 8,7755,453
HaikouChina 7,3104,542
HailarChina 5,8063,608
HamiChina 4,4812,785
HetanChina 3,8532,394
HavanaCuba 9,8366,112
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3805,829
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3565,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5425,930
HelwanEgypt 2,2111,374
HurguadaEgypt 2,4971,552
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8601,777
HelsinkiFinland 1,333828
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,336831
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,48510,244
HamburgGermany 1,7441,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7441,084
HannoverGermany 1,7591,093
HelgolandGermany 1,8871,173
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7321,076
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7591,093
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9913,101
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2497,612
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0307,476
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3122,058
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2983,292
HaifaIsrael 1,8671,160
HaboroJapan 7,4154,608
HachijojimaJapan 8,2425,122
HachinoheJapan 7,7224,799
HagiJapan 7,6174,733
HakodateJapan 7,5734,706
HamadaJapan 7,6194,735
HamamatsuJapan 7,9804,959
HikoneJapan 7,8484,877
HimejiJapan 7,7874,839
HiradoJapan 7,5814,711
HirooJapan 7,6734,768
HiroshimaJapan 7,6854,775
HitaJapan 7,6754,769
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7524,817
HunLibya 2,7661,719
HomboriMali 5,0183,118
HomalinMyanmar 5,8203,617
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6714,145
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74810,407
HighbankNew Zealand 16,72010,390
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,62310,329
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,62110,328
HororataNew Zealand 16,73710,401
HyderabadPakistan 3,9632,463
HuanucoPeru 12,3317,663
HelPoland 1,207750
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7354,185
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4871,546
HatangaRussia 4,1042,551
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3881,484
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2885,150
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5311,573
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,212753
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3088,270
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9704,331
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8694,269
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4934,035
HalaibSudan 3,0511,896
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8132,370
HudeibaSudan 3,5622,214
HaparandaSweden 1,9011,181
HarnosandSweden 1,7661,097
HamaSyria 1,6201,007
HassakahSyria 1,540957
Hua HinThailand 7,1824,463
HakkariTurkey 1,528949
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4191,503
HersonUkraine 361225
Hmel’NickijUkraine 546340
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4124,606
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9934,967
Hart, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6204,735
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0535,625
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Hays, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Helena, MtUsa 8,8435,495
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5685,946
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1565,690
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2145,726
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5775,330
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9104,915
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2525,128
Holly, CoUsa 9,3825,830
Homer, AkUsa 7,8574,882
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5205,294
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8435,495
Horton, KsUsa 8,9535,563
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9225,544
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3545,191
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Houma, LaUsa 9,6846,018
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8796,139
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4565,254
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0115,599
Huron, SdUsa 8,6075,348
HanoiVietnam 6,9114,295
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8084,852
HarareZimbabwe 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -