Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1951,986
In SalahAlgeria 3,6902,293
InnsbruckAustria 1,7241,071
IbiriteBrazil 10,9046,776
IguatuBrazil 9,4035,843
IlheusBrazil 10,1216,289
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9076,156
IndaialBrazil 11,8287,350
IpameriBrazil 10,9896,829
IraiBrazil 12,1217,532
IreceBrazil 10,0076,219
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0186,225
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4886,517
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4076,467
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6386,611
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8626,750
ItapevaBrazil 11,5617,184
ItirucuBrazil 10,0566,249
ItuacuBrazil 10,1866,330
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7717,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4023,978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5344,060
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8684,268
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4733,401
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7807,942
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0689,985
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1029,384
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3845,831
IzobambaEcuador 11,6787,257
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1221,319
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0886,890
IoanninaGreece 1,542958
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7982,981
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6862,290
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6662,900
IranshahrIran 3,3422,077
IstranaItaly 1,7301,075
IidaJapan 7,9234,924
IizukaJapan 7,6334,743
IrakoJapan 7,9534,942
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9124,916
IrozakiJapan 8,0625,010
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9484,939
IshinomakiJapan 7,8854,900
IwamizawaJapan 7,5144,669
IzuharaJapan 7,4994,660
IrbidJordan 1,8991,180
IfraneMorocco 3,7002,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,61210,323
IlorinNigeria 5,3503,324
InchonNorth Korea 7,0714,394
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2812,039
IslamabadPakistan 3,6102,243
IquitosPeru 11,6077,213
IloiloPhilippines 8,9595,567
IasiRomania 578359
IcaRussia 7,1094,418
IlirnejRussia 6,4494,007
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5114,046
IrkutskRussia 4,7052,924
Ivdel’Russia 2,0341,264
IbizaSpain 2,8691,783
IspartaTurkey 1,356843
IstanbulTurkey 1,050653
IzmirTurkey 1,373853
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 739459
IzmailUkraine 636395
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Independence, KsUsa 9,2305,735
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5194,673
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5205,294
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7595,443
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0184,983
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2685,759
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0294,989
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7834,836
IsokaZambia 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -