Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2332,009
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3682,093
JuninArgentina 13,2178,213
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5687,188
JacobinaBrazil 9,9016,153
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1605,692
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1645,695
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8516,743
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0076,840
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1565,068
JiuquanChina 5,0133,115
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1276,915
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4405,866
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5885,958
JoensuuFinland 1,484922
JokioinenFinland 1,426886
JyvskylFinland 1,523946
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7992,982
JulianehbGreenland 4,9233,059
JagdalpurIndia 5,3913,350
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2795,766
JerusalemIsrael 1,9731,226
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0086,841
JosNigeria 5,0133,115
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2322,008
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2232,003
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7172,310
JhelumPakistan 3,7032,301
JiwaniPakistan 3,6002,237
JuliacaPeru 12,3657,684
JakutskRussia 5,5403,443
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 889553
JenisejskRussia 3,7652,340
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6634,762
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2564,509
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2875,150
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1291,944
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7072,304
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4465,249
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5362,197
JubaSudan 4,9823,096
JokkmokkSweden 2,0661,284
JönköpingSweden 1,6121,002
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6151,004
JendoubaTunisia 2,5301,572
JerbaTunisia 2,6171,626
JerseyUk 2,6331,636
JaltaUkraine 570354
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3965,839
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0245,608
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1175,666
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6735,390
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0935,029
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -