Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2732,034
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2842,041
KhostAfghanistan 3,4122,120
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1011,927
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8789,245
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3527,675
KlagenfurtAustria 1,532952
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,354841
KandiBenin 5,1693,212
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4764,645
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4774,647
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6705,387
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9414,935
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6374,746
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7564,198
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7164,173
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1463,819
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4362,135
KashiChina 3,4222,127
KunmingChina 6,3673,957
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2793,902
KhargaEgypt 2,7061,682
KosseirEgypt 2,6091,621
KajaaniFinland 1,6831,046
KuopioFinland 1,536955
KuusamoFinland 1,8461,147
KarlsruheGermany 1,8881,173
KasselGermany 1,7791,105
KonstanzGermany 1,8671,160
KumasiGhana 5,8373,627
KalamataGreece 1,7181,068
KerkiraGreece 1,599994
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7491,087
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8733,028
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6852,290
KankanGuinea 5,9323,686
KindiaGuinea 6,1843,843
KissidougouGuinea 6,0693,771
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1017,520
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4064,602
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4074,603
KeszthelyHungary 1,319820
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4492,143
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5373,441
KotaIndia 4,4642,774
KozhikodeIndia 5,6933,538
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7966,709
KermanIran 2,8561,775
KermanshahIran 1,9841,233
Khoram AbadIran 2,1231,319
KilkennyIreland 2,9001,802
KingstonJamaica 9,9436,179
KagoshimaJapan 7,7924,842
KanazawaJapan 7,7644,824
KaruizawaJapan 7,8984,908
KatsuuraJapan 8,1045,036
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9824,960
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4154,608
KobeJapan 7,8324,867
KochiJapan 7,8214,860
KofuJapan 7,9554,943
KumagayaJapan 7,9644,949
KumamotoJapan 7,7004,785
KumejimaJapan 7,9664,950
KureJapan 7,7034,787
KushiroJapan 7,6734,768
KutchanJapan 7,4844,650
KyotoJapan 7,8384,870
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4182,124
KitaleKenya 5,4023,357
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5341,575
KufraLibya 2,9871,856
KaunasLithuania 935581
KlaipedaLithuania 1,132703
KybartaiLithuania 977607
KarongaMalawi 6,6224,115
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8924,904
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8935,526
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1055,036
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0204,984
KuantanMalaysia 8,1635,073
KuchingMalaysia 8,8625,507
KayesMali 5,6983,541
KeniebaMali 5,8283,621
KidalMali 4,5532,830
KitaMali 5,6973,540
KoutiaMali 5,5153,427
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1017,520
KisinevMoldova 502312
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8473,633
KhatgalMongolia 4,5312,816
KhovdMongolia 4,0772,534
KhujirtMongolia 4,8833,034
KhutagMongolia 4,7462,949
KenitraMorocco 3,7432,326
KalewaMyanmar 5,9073,671
KathaMyanmar 5,9763,714
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3074,541
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1593,827
KengtungMyanmar 6,4404,002
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7883,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6215,357
KathmanduNepal 4,9183,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5609,048
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,77410,424
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,83510,461
KarioiNew Zealand 16,76610,418
KawerauNew Zealand 16,76410,418
KopuaNew Zealand 16,85610,474
KanoNigeria 4,8072,987
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1944,470
KarasjokNorway 2,2621,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2741,413
KristiansandNorway 1,9661,222
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2031,369
KhasabOman 3,1981,987
KarachiPakistan 3,9272,440
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9272,440
KhanpurPakistan 3,8322,381
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6402,262
KororPalau 10,0956,273
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,053654
KlodzkoPoland 1,282797
KoszalinPoland 1,357843
KrakowPoland 1,057657
KalakanRussia 5,2883,286
KaliningradRussia 1,109689
KamenskoeRussia 6,8434,252
KandalaksaRussia 1,9581,216
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1721,350
KazanRussia 1,197744
KemRussia 1,7071,061
KerchRussia 488303
KhabarovskRussia 6,7324,183
KirenskRussia 4,6792,907
KirovRussia 1,400870
KljuciRussia 7,2394,499
KolpasevRussia 3,2322,009
KorfRussia 7,0374,373
KostromaRussia 992617
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0423,133
KotlasRussia 1,499931
KrasnodarRussia 615382
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7921,114
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7261,072
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8652,401
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5572,210
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,176731
KurganRussia 2,1671,347
KurskRussia 267166
KyraRussia 5,3193,306
KigaliRwanda 5,7493,573
KoldaSenegal 6,0663,770
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1443,818
KosiceSlovakia 970603
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7715,450
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9884,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3213,928
KadugliSudan 4,3152,682
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4612,151
KassalaSudan 3,7992,361
KhartoumSudan 3,7852,352
KostiSudan 4,0552,520
KalmarSweden 1,437893
KaresuandoSweden 2,1951,364
KarlstadSweden 1,7401,081
KristianstadSweden 1,538956
KamishliSyria 1,495929
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0314,369
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4574,634
Khon KaenThailand 7,0614,388
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1934,470
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1344,433
KairouanTunisia 2,5111,560
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,348838
KarsTurkey 1,207750
KastamonuTurkey 917570
KayseriTurkey 1,211752
KonyaTurkey 1,303810
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0551,277
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7561,713
KinlossUk 2,6271,632
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12175
KievUkraine 298185
KirillovkaUkraine 284177
KirovogradUkraine 209130
KlepininoUkraine 440273
KomissarovkaUkraine 13886
Kovel’Ukraine 721448
Krovoj RogUkraine 200124
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2545,129
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7265,423
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9555,565
Keene, NhUsa 7,4944,657
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2935,154
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5215,916
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6566,000
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1585,691
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9324,929
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4145,850
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5085,287
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5475,933
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7605,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0615,009
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9824,338
KabompoZambia 7,1014,412
KabweZambia 7,1474,441
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1414,438
KafirondaZambia 6,9454,316
KaomaZambia 7,2254,490
KasamaZambia 6,6604,138
KasempaZambia 7,0724,395
KawambwaZambia 6,6274,118
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4034,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -