Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6441,643
LuandaAngola 6,8224,239
LuenaAngola 6,9744,334
La PlataArgentina 13,0478,107
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5767,815
La RiojaArgentina 13,2338,223
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3528,297
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0019,322
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4287,723
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8769,244
LavertonAustralia 14,4668,990
LearmonthAustralia 11,1576,933
LongreachAustralia 13,3708,308
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3708,308
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Low HeadAustralia 14,8159,206
LinzAustria 1,491927
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5261,570
LerwickUk 2,5271,570
La PazBolivia 12,3097,649
LavrasBrazil 11,0726,880
LencoisBrazil 10,0846,266
LinharesBrazil 10,5876,579
LondrinaBrazil 11,6707,252
LomBulgaria 1,073667
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7844,837
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7094,790
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6164,111
Langara, BcCanada 8,4095,225
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4614,637
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5435,308
London, OnCanada 7,9714,953
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4934,657
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8393,007
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5848,441
LanzhouChina 5,6383,503
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1823,220
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7226,663
LimonCosta Rica 11,0556,869
LarnacaCyprus 1,6391,019
LimassolCyprus 1,6631,034
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8484,255
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3953,974
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9021,182
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3935,837
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4245,856
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4355,863
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3955,838
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6997,270
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0427,483
LuxorEgypt 2,6661,656
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1026,899
Laucala BayFiji 15,2669,487
LappeenrantaFinland 1,334829
Le MansFrance 2,5021,555
LilleFrance 2,2301,386
LyonFrance 2,2441,394
LambarnGabon 6,0573,764
LastourvilleGabon 5,9833,718
LibrevilleGabon 5,9663,707
LeipzigGermany 1,573978
LindenbergGermany 1,457905
LamiaGreece 1,528950
LarissaGreece 1,463909
LemnosGreece 1,312816
LimnosGreece 1,302809
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0645,633
LabeGuinea 6,0343,749
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9377,418
La CeibaHonduras 10,7656,690
La MesaHonduras 10,8556,745
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8862,415
LudhianaIndia 4,0132,494
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3691,472
LatinaItaly 1,8981,180
LatronicoItaly 1,7961,116
LecceItaly 1,6531,027
LodwarKenya 5,1703,212
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7354,185
LiepajaLatvia 1,181734
LaukuvaLithuania 1,064661
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0291,261
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,399869
LabuanMalaysia 8,8895,524
LuqaMalta 2,2281,385
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1695,698
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1036,900
LashioMyanmar 6,1763,838
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,81810,451
LincolnNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,82510,455
LagosNigeria 5,6003,480
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1081,310
LillehammerNorway 1,9671,222
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8502,392
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0487,486
LimaPeru 12,5787,816
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8405,493
LisbonPortugal 3,6312,257
LeninbadRussia 2,9291,820
LevsiRussia 2,2661,408
LungiSierra Leone 6,3363,937
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,543959
LanzaroteSpain 4,6332,879
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9241,817
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9451,209
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9431,207
LatakiaSyria 1,567974
LampangThailand 6,6774,149
LoeiThailand 6,9034,290
Lop BuriThailand 7,0444,377
LomeTogo 5,7443,569
LeemingUk 2,4991,553
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5261,570
London, EnglandUk 2,4501,522
London-GatwickUk 2,4461,520
LynehamUk 2,5631,593
L’VovUkraine 762474
LjubasevkaUkraine 370230
LozovajaUkraine 15093
LubnyUkraine 11974
LuckUkraine 656408
LuganskUkraine 361224
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3695,200
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6916,022
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7606,065
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2345,738
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4954,658
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2905,773
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0455,620
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9046,155
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4405,245
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1355,677
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1525,066
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1865,709
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3096,406
Larned, KsUsa 9,2615,755
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4215,854
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0326,234
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1055,036
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9935,589
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4394,623
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9495,561
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1905,089
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7275,423
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6385,368
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9905,587
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3955,217
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9965,590
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3034,538
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9495,561
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3435,184
Libby, MtUsa 8,7495,437
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4415,246
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2745,763
Llano, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3346,421
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3516,432
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8846,142
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6345,366
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6164,733
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8076,094
Luling, TxUsa 10,0156,223
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9975,591
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3705,201
LivingstoneZambia 7,5464,689
LundaziZambia 6,8824,277
LusakaZambia 7,2544,508
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -