Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8681,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9791,851
MilianaAlgeria 2,9851,855
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5344,682
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,31410,138
Malarg EArgentina 13,8808,625
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2208,837
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2508,233
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1618,179
MendozaArgentina 13,6398,475
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6308,470
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6667,871
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5428,415
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,27510,113
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4477,114
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8197,344
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4598,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4788,997
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0278,717
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1828,813
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8067,958
MuharraqBahrain 2,9401,827
MinskBelarus 676420
MogilevBelarus 573356
MaunBotswana 7,8154,856
MacapaBrazil 9,6886,020
MacauBrazil 9,1115,662
MaceioBrazil 9,4465,870
MachadoBrazil 11,1706,941
ManausBrazil 10,6026,588
MarabaBrazil 10,0096,220
MaringaBrazil 11,7257,286
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0786,263
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3946,459
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7576,063
MonteiroBrazil 9,3825,830
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6106,593
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2285,735
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9566,186
MamfeCameroon 5,4233,370
MarouaCameroon 4,7392,945
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0113,735
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4324,618
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5415,307
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3984,597
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4555,254
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8424,252
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8434,252
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3634,576
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3854,589
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2745,141
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2324,494
Morden, MbCanada 8,1375,057
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7114,792
MoundouChad 4,8753,029
MatecanaColombia 11,0316,855
MoroniComoros 6,8694,268
MosnovCzech Republic 1,181734
MarstalDenmark 1,7281,074
Melville HallDominica 9,1115,662
MichesDominican Republic 9,3475,808
MocaDominican Republic 9,4095,847
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4475,871
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4405,866
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4125,849
MilagroEcuador 11,9037,396
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1221,319
MinyaEgypt 2,4151,500
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6483,510
MassawaEritrea 3,8052,364
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9091,808
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,492927
MarseilleFrance 2,3301,448
MontpellierFrance 2,4121,499
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5975,964
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,93310,522
MakokouGabon 5,8303,623
MayumbaGabon 6,3273,932
MitzicGabon 5,8533,637
MkamboGabon 5,7473,571
MoandaGabon 6,0353,750
MouilaGabon 6,1513,822
MagdeburgGermany 1,6291,012
MunichGermany 1,6591,031
MünsterGermany 1,9011,181
MethoniGreece 1,7551,091
MilosGreece 1,6471,023
MitiliniGreece 1,329826
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,328825
MacentaGuinea 6,1153,800
MamouGuinea 6,1063,794
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8046,714
MiskolcHungary 1,024636
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4873,410
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3792,721
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8122,990
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5823,469
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9016,153
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7666,690
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8684,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8627,371
MashhadIran 2,5041,556
Malin HeadIreland 2,8611,778
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0001,243
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7161,066
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9711,225
MilanItaly 1,9431,207
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9751,227
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9661,222
ManIvory Coast 6,1053,793
MaebashiJapan 7,9244,924
MaizuruJapan 7,7774,833
MakurazakiJapan 7,7994,846
MatsueJapan 7,6374,746
MatsumotoJapan 7,8724,892
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7494,815
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3065,161
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8626,128
MishimaJapan 8,0244,986
MitoJapan 8,0094,977
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1435,060
MiyakoJapan 7,8214,860
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9874,963
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8124,855
MiyazakiJapan 7,8174,857
MombetsuJapan 7,5044,663
MoriokaJapan 7,7714,829
MuroranJapan 7,5444,688
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8864,900
MutsuJapan 7,6424,749
Ma’AnJordan 2,1631,344
MafraqJordan 1,9211,194
MombasaKenya 5,9823,717
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8193,616
MaseruLesotho 8,8035,470
MonroviaLiberia 6,3793,964
MisratahLibya 2,5091,559
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3504,567
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5804,710
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9904,965
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8304,866
MakhangaMalawi 7,3524,569
MangochiMalawi 7,1214,425
MwmosaMalawi 7,3044,539
MzimbaMalawi 6,8374,249
MzuzuMalawi 6,7894,219
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2275,112
MersingMalaysia 8,3215,171
MiriMalaysia 8,8805,518
MaleMaldives 6,2353,875
MenakaMali 4,7482,950
MoptiMali 5,2363,254
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4587,742
MazatlanMexico 11,0476,864
MeridaMexico 10,4416,488
Mexico CityMexico 11,0946,894
MonterreyMexico 10,5316,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1626,936
MaantyMongolia 5,1683,211
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1793,219
MatadMongolia 5,6923,537
MurenMongolia 4,5712,840
MarrakechMorocco 4,0402,510
MeknesMorocco 3,6972,298
MideltMorocco 3,7302,318
MaputoMozambique 8,3995,219
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2034,476
MandalayMyanmar 6,1333,811
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2063,857
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0984,411
MindatMyanmar 6,0283,746
MonywaMyanmar 6,0543,762
MyeikMyanmar 7,0984,411
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9603,703
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0391,267
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,65510,349
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,75210,410
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,68410,367
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,79210,435
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0626,874
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0736,881
MagariaNiger 4,6952,917
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5372,820
MaradiNiger 4,7322,941
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6362,881
MakurdiNigeria 5,2473,260
MinnaNigeria 5,1443,197
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2624,512
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1951,364
MajisOman 3,3872,105
MasirahOman 3,8682,403
Muscat  Oman 3,5532,208
MultanPakistan 3,7572,335
MurreePakistan 3,6082,242
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9707,438
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2157,591
MoyobambaPeru 12,0587,493
MactanPhilippines 9,0955,652
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5245,297
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3702,094
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8043,607
MagadanRussia 6,5884,094
MahackalaRussia 1,234767
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6891,671
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6901,672
MarkovoRussia 6,7494,194
MinusinskRussia 3,8612,399
MogocaRussia 5,5303,437
MoscowRussia 723449
MurmanskRussia 2,1541,338
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8211,753
MatamSenegal 5,7113,549
MogadishuSomalia 5,3883,348
MadridSpain 3,1231,941
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1351,948
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6071,620
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4292,131
MelillaSpain 3,4172,124
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0941,923
MalakalSudan 4,4622,772
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4505,251
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0731,288
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4844,029
Mae SariangThailand 6,5734,084
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7374,187
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1934,470
MalatyaTurkey 1,273791
MersinTurkey 1,423885
MuglaTurkey 1,464909
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5561,588
ManstonUk 2,3381,453
MeloUruguay 12,5987,829
MercedesUruguay 12,9278,033
MontevideoUruguay 12,9258,032
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0255,608
Madison, FlUsa 9,1435,682
Madison, InUsa 8,5245,297
Madison, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3525,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0795,642
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1885,088
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9235,545
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4415,246
Marion, InUsa 8,3915,214
Marion, NcUsa 8,6385,368
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9614,947
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5845,956
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1595,070
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4674,640
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3055,161
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6726,010
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7815,456
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8655,509
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1695,697
Medford, WiUsa 8,2115,102
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5775,330
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1365,677
Mena, ArUsa 9,3315,799
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3275,796
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4675,883
Midland, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Milan, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4645,260
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6765,391
Milford, DeUsa 7,9954,968
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9625,569
Millen, GaUsa 8,9225,544
Millport, OhUsa 8,1425,060
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5104,667
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3035,160
Minden, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3575,193
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8665,510
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4555,875
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6525,376
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2085,722
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6035,968
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9104,915
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4525,252
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6385,368
Moro, OrUsa 9,2335,737
Morris, MnUsa 8,3645,198
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4965,279
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0665,012
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0735,016
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3524,569
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8125,476
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8815,519
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2075,100
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3225,793
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9276,168
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2566,373
MaracayVenezuela 10,0036,216
MaturinVenezuela 9,7336,048
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2676,380
MeridaVenezuela 10,3896,456
MagoyeZambia 7,3264,553
MansaZambia 6,7734,209
MbalaZambia 6,5074,043
MfuweZambia 6,9954,347
MisamfuZambia 6,6464,130
MonguZambia 7,2984,535
MpikaZambia 6,8454,254
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0364,372
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2714,518
MumbwaZambia 7,2274,491
MwinilungaZambia 6,8934,284
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -