Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2031,991
NeuquenArgentina 14,0238,714
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2828,254
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4979,630
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6767,877
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6779,120
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8298,593
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3545,813
NatitingouBenin 5,3293,311
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9976,834
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0893,162
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3723,338
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9353,688
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6254,117
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1404,437
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1075,038
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5974,721
N’DjamenaChad 4,5342,817
NanchangChina 7,0344,371
NanjingChina 6,9724,333
NanningChina 6,9534,321
NicosiaCyprus 1,6101,001
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6271,011
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3655,819
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5465,932
NegeleEthiopia 4,9453,073
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1709,427
NandiFiji 15,1709,427
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,553965
NancyFrance 2,0511,274
NantesFrance 2,6591,652
NiceFrance 2,1761,352
NeustrelitzGermany 1,538955
NurembergGermany 1,6851,047
NurnbergGermany 1,6881,049
NaxosGreece 1,573977
NanortalikGreenland 4,9073,049
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8723,028
NordGreenland 3,9632,463
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0353,129
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1153,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0193,119
New DelhiIndia 4,2782,658
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8501,150
NaganoJapan 7,8514,879
NagasakiJapan 7,6534,755
NagoJapan 8,0234,986
NagoyaJapan 7,9014,910
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0364,994
NaraJapan 7,8704,890
NazeJapan 7,9814,959
NemuroJapan 7,7064,789
NiigataJapan 7,7984,846
NikkoJapan 7,9224,923
NobeokaJapan 7,7804,835
NairobiKenya 5,6643,520
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9178,648
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3092,056
NidaLithuania 1,113691
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1254,428
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9244,924
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8054,229
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9524,320
NaraMali 5,3703,337
NioroMali 5,4943,414
NemaMauritania 5,2383,255
NouakchottMauritania 5,6783,528
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8529,229
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,86710,481
NelsonNew Zealand 16,70610,381
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0826,887
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3872,726
NiameyNiger 4,9793,094
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2951,426
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4251,507
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3822,102
NawabshahPakistan 3,8852,414
NokkundiPakistan 3,3172,061
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2027,582
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5325,302
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2511,399
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6713,524
NikolaevRussia 344214
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6624,140
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5204,673
NizneangarskRussia 4,8513,014
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2722,654
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1441,332
NovgorodRussia 1,014630
NovosibirskRussia 3,2732,034
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3923,972
No. 6Sudan 3,2131,997
NyalaSudan 4,2692,653
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1264,428
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9364,310
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5244,676
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7274,180
NarathiwatThailand 7,8384,870
NigdeTurkey 1,294804
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9191,192
Nikopol’Ukraine 224139
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2645,136
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2645,136
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8545,502
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5345,924
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1405,680
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5214,674
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8384,871
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0915,028
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4915,276
New London, WiUsa 8,2095,101
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6095,971
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6245,980
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4745,266
New YorkUsa 7,7704,829
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7884,839
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7844,837
Newark, NjUsa 7,8054,850
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9394,934
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8185,479
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2735,763
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0705,636
Newport, TnUsa 8,6925,401
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2094,480
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2425,122
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8085,474
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4695,884
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8695,511
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0215,606
Norton, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2035,097
NdolaZambia 6,9854,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -