Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2282,006
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9982,485
OranArgentina 12,5697,810
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1756,945
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
OstendeBelgium 2,2311,387
ObidosBrazil 10,1756,323
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2903,287
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4974,658
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4974,659
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4708,992
OdenseDenmark 1,7431,083
OtavaloEcuador 11,6067,212
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6659,734
OuluFinland 1,7881,111
OroomiehIran 1,571977
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1721,349
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9093,672
ObihiroJapan 7,6164,733
OfunatoJapan 7,8554,881
OitaJapan 7,7254,800
OkayamaJapan 7,7544,818
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0054,974
OmaezakiJapan 8,0234,986
OmuJapan 7,4644,638
OnahamaJapan 7,9864,963
OsakaJapan 7,8524,879
OshimaJapan 8,0805,021
OtaruJapan 7,4754,645
OwaseJapan 7,9454,937
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0122,493
OujoaMorocco 3,3812,101
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7809,185
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,63710,339
OphirNew Zealand 16,64510,344
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,80510,443
OtautauNew Zealand 16,57910,302
OcotalNicaragua 10,9366,796
OrlandNorway 2,1601,342
OsloNorway 1,8951,178
OhotskRussia 6,3003,915
OkhotskRussia 6,3003,915
OlekminskRussia 5,1983,230
OlenekRussia 4,5232,811
OmskRussia 2,6711,660
OnegaRussia 1,604997
OrenburgRussia 1,461908
OymyakonRussia 6,0103,734
OviedoSpain 3,1321,946
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9341,202
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6011,616
OdessaUkraine 451280
OvrucUkraine 451280
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7555,441
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2135,104
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3785,828
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1255,049
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4575,876
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9935,589
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0605,630
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8115,475
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8095,474
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6225,358
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2805,767
Orono, MeUsa 7,1684,454
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2345,117
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9935,589
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7475,435
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3315,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -