Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4739,615
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7544,197
ParanaArgentina 12,9778,064
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5867,821
PehuajoArgentina 13,3828,316
PergaminoArgentina 13,1448,168
PigeArgentina 13,5418,415
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2028,204
PosadasArgentina 12,3217,657
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5907,823
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7078,518
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0368,101
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0887,511
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3067,026
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8793,032
ParakouBenin 5,3603,331
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4945,900
ParacatuBrazil 10,8586,747
ParanaBrazil 10,5286,542
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6667,250
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3647,062
ParintinsBrazil 10,3236,415
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2935,775
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1517,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9516,805
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6836,017
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5935,961
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3746,446
PeixeBrazil 10,5356,546
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7466,057
PicosBrazil 9,6155,975
PiraiBrazil 11,1176,908
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8876,765
PompeuBrazil 10,9006,774
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9127,402
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9236,166
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8977,393
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3587,058
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2157,590
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4256,478
PosseBrazil 10,5586,561
PlevenBulgaria 1,025637
PlovdivBulgaria 1,122697
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6174,733
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9674,951
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1123,798
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7274,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4203,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0745,017
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9884,964
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3125,165
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3795,207
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0845,023
ParronChile 13,8678,617
Puerto AysenChile 14,7479,164
Puerto MonttChile 14,5269,027
Punta ArenasChile 15,0539,354
PingbianChina 6,6454,129
PeralesColombia 11,0256,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3446,428
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1706,941
PragueCzech Republic 1,452902
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6065,969
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4005,841
PoloDominican Republic 9,5725,948
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3795,829
PichilingueEcuador 11,8047,335
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8687,375
PuyoEcuador 11,7367,293
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0461,272
ParisFrance 2,3241,444
PerpignanFrance 2,5341,575
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5187,158
Port-GentilGabon 6,1113,798
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4627,744
PotsdamGermany 1,529950
PatrasGreece 1,6221,008
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0153,116
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8062,987
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0655,633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6155,975
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6276,604
PecsHungary 1,280795
PambanIndia 6,0833,780
PuneIndia 4,9093,050
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3785,206
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9205,543
PadovaItaly 1,7581,092
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7871,111
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1161,315
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1241,320
PantelleriaItaly 2,3021,431
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8981,179
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2571,403
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8311,138
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7551,091
PiacenzaItaly 1,9351,202
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9481,210
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7741,102
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9371,204
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7681,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9221,195
PrizziItaly 2,1391,329
PakseLaos 7,3854,589
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8264,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0765,019
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1165,043
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7117,278
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,426886
PatheinMyanmar 6,4644,017
PutaoMyanmar 5,8103,610
PyiMyanmar 6,3283,932
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6639,112
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,82410,454
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,82410,454
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7226,663
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6073,485
PohangNorth Korea 7,3594,573
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8994,287
PadidanPakistan 3,8192,373
PanjgurPakistan 3,5612,213
ParachinarPakistan 3,3832,102
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6772,285
PeshawarPakistan 3,4782,161
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4317,724
PilarParaguay 12,4457,733
PiscoPeru 12,6577,865
PiuraPeru 12,2407,606
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0607,494
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7665,447
PoznanPoland 1,275792
PrzemyslPoland 847526
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4142,121
PortalegrePortugal 3,4722,157
Porto Portugal 3,4482,143
PavelecRussia 567352
PecoraRussia 2,1691,348
PermRussia 1,6881,049
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4484,629
PetrozavodskRussia 1,359844
PjatigorskRussia 892554
PoronajskRussia 7,0914,407
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 479298
Providenja BayRussia 7,1144,421
PskovRussia 1,000622
PodorSenegal 5,7343,563
PopradSlovakia 1,036644
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3365,802
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4015,221
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7301,696
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2363,875
Port SudanSudan 3,3462,079
ParamariboSuriname 9,4925,899
PiteňSweden 1,9061,184
PalmyraSyria 1,7011,057
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,43210,211
PhetchabunThailand 6,9464,316
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8534,259
PhraeThailand 6,7364,186
PhuketThailand 7,4734,644
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4454,626
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1594,449
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2344,496
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5305,922
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7351,700
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7897,947
PradoUruguay 12,9278,033
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8587,990
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6715,388
Pana, IlUsa 8,6875,398
Paoli, InUsa 8,5735,328
Paris, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2415,121
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5005,904
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1625,693
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5055,907
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2775,765
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9405,556
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1135,663
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4175,852
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5965,342
Perry, OkUsa 9,3705,823
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9334,930
Philo, OhUsa 8,2825,146
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2106,345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6895,400
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3105,786
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1905,089
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5695,325
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1445,061
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7704,829
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5134,669
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0955,652
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2425,743
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1905,089
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1615,693
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9515,562
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8166,100
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8254,862
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9515,562
Portage, WiUsa 8,2575,131
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3494,567
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2015,718
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4405,245
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3805,829
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8035,470
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1365,056
Princeton, InUsa 8,7635,446
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5674,702
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4495,872
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3926,458
PetaukeZambia 7,1074,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -