Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8281,758
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,412877
QubaAzerbaijan 1,419882
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3025,780
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6993,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1534,445
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4015,221
QuinteroChile 13,8308,594
QingdaoChina 6,7684,206
QiqiharChina 6,1803,840
QuitoEcuador 11,6567,243
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,57910,302
QuettaPakistan 3,4532,146
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1985,716
Quang TriVietnam 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -