Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0048,081
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7227,906
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3368,287
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8879,251
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5497,798
RosarioArgentina 13,0858,131
RichmondAustralia 14,6009,073
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
RecifeBrazil 9,2515,749
RemansoBrazil 9,8806,139
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7387,294
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0936,893
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8017,333
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1976,958
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3135,166
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7994,847
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2335,116
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2365,118
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6993,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0604,387
RuoqiangChina 4,3262,688
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5216,538
RandersDenmark 1,7941,115
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5355,925
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3585,815
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0689,985
RumipambaEcuador 11,7387,294
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2251,383
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4041,494
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2311,386
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3775,827
RostockGermany 1,6161,004
RhodesGreece 1,558968
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3762,098
ReykhólarIceland 3,6502,268
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6362,260
RamsarIran 1,9151,190
RashtIran 1,8221,132
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8391,764
RadicofaniItaly 1,8941,177
Resia PassItaly 1,8001,119
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7731,102
RivoltoItaly 1,6501,025
Rolle PassItaly 1,7281,074
RomeItaly 1,9001,181
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9281,198
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6261,010
RumoiJapan 7,4454,627
RigaLatvia 1,074667
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,004624
RodriguesMauritius 8,2135,104
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4682,777
RabatMorocco 3,7732,344
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5634,078
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6484,752
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,72810,395
RangioraNew Zealand 16,76810,420
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,73810,401
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,64010,341
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,64410,343
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86610,481
RivasNicaragua 11,1006,897
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7982,360
RebolyRussia 1,598993
Rostov On DonRussia 468291
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9631,841
RagaSudan 4,6482,888
RashadSudan 4,2082,615
RenkSudan 4,2122,617
RumbekSudan 4,7812,971
RanongThailand 7,3084,541
Roi EtThailand 7,1574,448
RizeTurkey 1,060659
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5731,599
RomnyUkraine 15294
RovnoUkraine 610379
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2402,014
RochaUruguay 12,7747,938
Racine, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4765,267
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8235,482
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8225,482
Reading, PaUsa 7,9324,929
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7806,077
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9105,537
Redding, CaUsa 9,7446,055
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7936,086
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4395,244
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2535,128
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2535,128
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4125,228
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7864,839
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Rockville, InUsa 8,5315,301
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Rome, GaUsa 8,9785,579
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4895,897
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9526,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0505,002
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -