Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8791,789
ShkoderAlbania 1,427887
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6261,632
SaltaArgentina 12,7877,946
San AntonioArgentina 13,9478,667
San LuisArgentina 13,4938,385
San RafaelArgentina 13,7328,533
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5938,447
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9328,036
SarmientoArgentina 14,5269,027
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6539,105
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6499,103
SalzburgAustria 1,588987
SakiAzerbaijan 1,353841
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,590988
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,484922
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1563,204
SaveBenin 5,4983,417
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0537,490
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,380858
SalvadorBrazil 9,9296,170
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3557,677
SantaremBrazil 10,1586,312
SantosBrazil 11,3887,076
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3327,042
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3206,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3625,818
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9887,449
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3397,668
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1466,926
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4245,856
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5126,532
São PauloBrazil 11,3717,066
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2647,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7317,290
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8206,102
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8386,114
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8716,755
SobralBrazil 9,2455,745
SoureBrazil 9,5725,948
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1666,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6347,851
SurubimBrazil 9,2865,771
SadovoBulgaria 1,114692
SandanskiBulgaria 1,251778
SofiaBulgaria 1,155717
SiemreapCambodia 7,3934,594
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7364,186
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9704,331
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8463,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1245,048
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3073,919
Scott, SkCanada 8,1645,073
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6164,111
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8874,280
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2784,523
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8164,235
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8754,893
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8154,856
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0094,977
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2795,145
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3173,925
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7694,206
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3435,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3465,186
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5734,085
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8593,019
SalCape Verde 6,2763,900
SantiagoChile 13,8148,584
SewellChile 13,8338,596
ShanghaiChina 7,2134,483
ShantouChina 7,4984,659
ShenyangChina 6,5564,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7366,671
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3756,447
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1256,913
SibenikCroatia 1,560969
SplitCroatia 1,536955
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,475916
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8531,151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4025,842
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4135,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3635,818
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4025,843
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3465,807
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4525,873
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4415,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4825,892
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5055,906
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3695,822
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3645,819
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4155,851
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4555,876
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4495,872
San GabrielEcuador 11,5437,173
SalloumEgypt 2,1561,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3941,488
SohagEgypt 2,5741,600
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3261,445
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0916,892
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2248,839
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0251,258
StrasbourgFrance 1,9541,214
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4165,851
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4415,867
SukhumiGeorgia 873542
SchleswigGermany 1,7841,108
StuttgartGermany 1,8371,142
SamosGreece 1,457905
Skiros IslandGreece 1,426886
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7831,108
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8683,025
SiguiriGuinea 5,8273,621
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9676,815
SzegedHungary 1,137707
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,344835
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6752,283
SagarIndia 4,7672,962
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6982,298
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3687,064
SemnanIran 2,1821,356
ShahroudIran 2,2011,368
ShirazIran 2,7001,678
ShannonIreland 3,0051,867
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1291,323
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6841,047
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6751,041
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9561,216
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2491,397
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8301,137
SigonellaItaly 2,0731,288
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2543,886
SagaJapan 7,6384,746
SaigoJapan 7,5944,719
SakaiJapan 7,6404,748
SakataJapan 7,7614,823
SapporoJapan 7,5024,662
SaseboJapan 7,6094,729
SendaiJapan 7,8764,894
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8564,882
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6234,737
ShinjoJapan 7,8014,848
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9684,952
ShirakawaJapan 7,9314,929
ShizuokaJapan 8,0044,974
SumotoJapan 7,8424,873
SuttsuJapan 7,4634,638
SuwaJapan 7,8974,907
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3968,946
SavannakhetLaos 7,1874,466
SiauliaiLithuania 1,031640
SiluteLithuania 1,091678
SkopjeMacedonia 1,309813
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2674,516
SalimaMalawi 7,0444,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0415,618
SibuMalaysia 8,8965,528
SanMali 5,3893,349
SegouMali 5,4623,394
SikassoMali 5,6243,495
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7474,814
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1986,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0403,132
SainshandMongolia 5,4833,407
SafiMorocco 4,0752,532
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3612,710
SittweMyanmar 6,0533,762
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1201,317
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2812,039
SaiqOman 3,5722,219
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0232,500
SurOman 3,7152,309
SialkotPakistan 3,7922,357
SibbiPakistan 3,5752,222
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3467,672
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7187,903
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2485,747
SandomierzPoland 921573
SniezkaPoland 1,342834
SuwalkiPoland 941585
SzczecinPoland 1,437893
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7262,316
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8953,042
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1885,710
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1085,039
Satu MareRomania 878546
SibiuRomania 889552
SulinaRomania 612381
SadrinskRussia 2,0641,283
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,184736
SalekhardRussia 2,6121,623
SaratovRussia 839521
SejmcanRussia 6,3733,960
SelagoncyRussia 4,6662,900
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7124,792
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7473,571
SmolenskRussia 597371
SociRussia 778484
SortovalaRussia 1,368850
SuntarRussia 4,9803,095
SurgutRussia 2,7221,692
SverdlovskRussia 1,8991,180
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6761,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0265,609
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0803,778
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3643,955
SingaporeSingapore 8,4265,236
SliacSlovakia 1,124698
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0864,403
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7314,183
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2342,010
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8581,776
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9761,849
SevilleSpain 3,4812,163
SennarSudan 4,0102,492
ShambatSudan 3,7782,348
ShendiSudan 3,6602,274
StenseleSweden 1,9961,240
StockholmSweden 1,512940
StorlienSweden 2,0331,263
SundsvallSweden 1,7751,103
SantisSwitzerland 1,8691,162
SongeaTanzania 6,7044,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1004,412
SongkhlaThailand 7,6884,777
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0364,372
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4184,610
SurinThailand 7,2434,501
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3723,338
SokodeTogo 5,4713,400
SfaxTunisia 2,5511,585
SousseTunisia 2,4651,532
SamsunTurkey 935581
SiirtTurkey 1,427887
SivasTurkey 1,112691
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5871,607
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8971,800
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7921,735
SarataUkraine 540336
SarnyUkraine 592368
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 548340
SumyUkraine 13987
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2482,018
SaltoUruguay 12,7807,942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9396,176
Safford, AzUsa 10,1866,330
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3794,585
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3585,815
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8085,473
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Salem, InUsa 8,5735,328
Salem, OrUsa 9,2845,769
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4465,870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9776,200
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0676,256
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,490
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0556,249
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1885,710
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1495,064
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3866,454
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3016,401
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7285,424
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9415,556
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3425,805
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5735,328
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9805,581
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9975,591
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2265,733
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8245,484
Selma, AlUsa 9,2675,759
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Seymour, InUsa 8,5735,328
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6145,353
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8805,518
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5685,946
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7255,422
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6255,360
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3435,184
Southport, NcUsa 8,5965,342
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3195,169
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8185,479
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8765,515
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2145,104
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0915,649
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9294,927
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3295,176
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8075,473
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7704,829
State College, PaUsa 7,9964,969
State University, MsUsa 9,2775,765
State University, NmUsa 10,1796,325
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2915,152
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3105,785
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7655,447
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9996,214
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6064,727
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3315,799
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8055,471
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1055,658
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9045,533
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7054,788
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7661,719
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5426,551
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1896,331
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0256,230
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6582,894
SocotraYemen 4,4752,781
SenangaZambia 7,3894,592
SerenjeZambia 7,0004,350
SeshekeZambia 7,5264,677
SolweziZambia 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -