Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1951,986
TiranaAlbania 1,469913
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9152,433
TebessaAlgeria 2,6571,651
TimimounAlgeria 3,6612,275
TindoufAlgeria 4,3532,705
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9741,848
TrelewArgentina 14,1228,776
TucumanArgentina 12,9228,030
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3417,669
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3407,668
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1727,564
TibooburraAustralia 13,6698,494
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2158,212
TshaneBotswana 8,2815,146
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4186,474
TarauacaBrazil 11,8007,333
TauaBrazil 9,4495,872
TefeBrazil 10,9596,810
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5496,555
TeresinaBrazil 9,5385,927
TiriosBrazil 9,8556,124
TorresBrazil 12,0617,495
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4875,896
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4907,140
TriunfoBrazil 9,4525,874
TucuruiBrazil 9,9106,158
TuriacuBrazil 9,4325,861
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1143,800
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7564,820
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7764,832
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4594,635
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4954,658
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8704,891
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5004,661
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8825,520
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8314,866
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3954,596
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5904,095
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3198,898
TaiyuanChina 6,1343,812
TaoyuanChina 7,6854,775
TengchongChina 6,0573,764
TønderDenmark 1,8331,139
TylstrupDenmark 1,8221,132
TystofteDenmark 1,6851,047
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5405,928
TahrirEgypt 2,1321,325
TantaEgypt 2,1131,313
TallinEstonia 1,262784
TartuEstonia 1,098682
TampereFinland 1,479919
TurkuFinland 1,439894
ToulonFrance 2,2971,428
ToulouseFrance 2,5961,613
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10710,009
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,07510,610
TchibanGabon 6,2543,887
TbilisiGeorgia 1,193742
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9951,240
TamaleGhana 5,5373,441
ThessalonikiGreece 1,356843
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6561,029
TimehriGuyana 9,6596,002
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9426,799
TelaHonduras 10,8046,714
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0213,741
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0213,741
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2226,352
TabrizIran 1,585985
TeheranIran 2,0581,279
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9571,216
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6901,050
TarvisioItaly 1,590988
TermoliItaly 1,7281,074
TorinoItaly 2,0721,288
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0711,287
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1841,357
TrevicoItaly 1,7771,104
TrevisoItaly 1,7261,072
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6121,002
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0761,290
TabouIvory Coast 6,3773,963
TadotsuJapan 7,7754,831
TakadaJapan 7,8184,858
TakamatsuJapan 7,7914,841
TakayamaJapan 7,8364,870
TanegashimaJapan 7,8884,902
TatenoJapan 8,0164,981
TateyamaJapan 8,0905,027
TokushimaJapan 7,8434,874
TokyoJapan 8,0264,987
TomakomaiJapan 7,5504,692
TottoriJapan 7,7074,789
ToyamaJapan 7,7884,839
ToyookaJapan 7,7394,809
TsuJapan 7,9094,915
TsurugaJapan 7,8064,851
TsuyamaJapan 7,7274,802
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0731,288
TripoliLebanon 1,6881,049
TobrukLibya 2,1631,344
TripoliLibya 2,5821,604
TelsiaiLithuania 1,087676
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6714,767
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3895,213
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1665,075
ThyoloMalawi 7,3114,543
TawauMalaysia 9,1665,696
TessalitMali 4,4112,741
TimbuktuMali 4,9633,084
TombMali 4,9673,087
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3373,316
TacubayaMexico 11,0946,894
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7546,683
TarialanMongolia 4,6922,916
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4862,788
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7672,963
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1963,229
TangierMorocco 3,5942,234
TarfayaMorocco 4,6702,902
TazaMorocco 3,5662,216
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2973,913
TaungooMyanmar 6,4073,982
ThandweMyanmar 6,2943,911
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8159,206
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63310,336
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,65810,351
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,85210,472
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,75810,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
TemukaNew Zealand 16,72210,391
TimaruNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,64710,345
TahouaNiger 4,6812,909
TillaberyNiger 4,9493,075
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2054,477
TromsoNorway 2,3821,480
TrondheimNorway 2,1081,310
ThumraitOman 3,9552,457
TacnaPeru 12,5857,820
TarapotoPeru 12,0577,492
TrujilloPeru 12,3857,696
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0945,651
TorunPoland 1,170727
TimisoaraRomania 1,080671
TambovRussia 591367
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4751,538
TaraRussia 2,7281,695
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0191,876
TermezRussia 2,9471,831
TernejRussia 7,0854,403
TobolskRussia 2,3731,475
TomskRussia 3,3722,095
Tot’MaRussia 1,267787
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9601,218
TuapseRussia 701436
TuraRussia 4,0792,535
TurukhanskRussia 3,5002,175
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1711,970
TortosaSpain 2,8121,748
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2733,898
TokerSudan 3,4772,161
TartousSyria 1,6401,019
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7074,789
TaboraTanzania 6,0833,780
TakThailand 6,7654,204
TrangThailand 7,5904,716
TabligboTogo 5,6903,536
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6796,636
TunisTunisia 2,4111,498
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7931,114
TireeUk 2,8261,756
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4881,546
TernopilUkraine 640398
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6797,879
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0745,639
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5664,701
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1235,669
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2655,757
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3925,836
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4045,222
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5344,682
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9405,556
Temple, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6716,010
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3195,791
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6205,357
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2305,114
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4825,892
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0145,601
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8374,870
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5595,940
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9074,913
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2996,400
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3025,780
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1855,708
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0935,029
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8321,760
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8196,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -