Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9979,319
UaupesBrazil 10,8316,731
UbatubaBrazil 11,2646,999
UberabaBrazil 11,1446,925
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4254,614
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0132,494
UpernavikGreenland 4,8403,008
UummannaqGreenland 4,7842,973
UdineItaly 1,6331,015
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0801,292
UenoJapan 7,8844,899
UnzendakeJapan 7,6794,772
UrakawaJapan 7,6554,757
UshibukaJapan 7,7064,789
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9604,946
UwajimaJapan 7,7844,837
UkmergeLithuania 913568
UtenaLithuania 893555
UlaangomMongolia 4,0332,506
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0933,165
UlgiiMongolia 3,9262,440
UliastaiMongolia 4,4462,763
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0432,512
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3693,336
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3404,561
UfaRussia 1,551964
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6782,286
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9283,062
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9844,340
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9333,065
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0381,266
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3124,544
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8523,637
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2883,908
Umm BeninSudan 4,0632,525
UmeňSweden 1,7971,117
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3104,542
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9874,342
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7724,208
UrfaTurkey 1,427887
UsakTurkey 1,281796
Uman’Ukraine 327203
UzgorodUkraine 899559
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2435,123
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -