Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,555966
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3108,271
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0538,112
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4618,365
ViennaAustria 1,334829
VitebskBelarus 693430
VassourasBrazil 11,0826,886
VicosaBrazil 10,8876,765
VitoriaBrazil 10,6846,639
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2566,373
VarnaBulgaria 873542
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3734,582
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8255,484
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1165,043
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8895,524
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9255,546
ValdiviaChile 14,4288,966
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3408,911
VallenarChile 13,4438,354
ValparaisoChile 13,8058,579
VanguardiaColombia 10,9426,800
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4027,086
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7691,099
VestervigDenmark 1,9061,184
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4485,871
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3875,833
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4395,865
VilsandiEstonia 1,279795
VaasaFinland 1,6831,046
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5582,211
VeravalIndia 4,4812,785
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5933,475
ValentiaIreland 3,1111,933
VeniceItaly 1,7201,069
VeronaItaly 1,8311,138
VicenzaItaly 1,7761,104
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9121,188
ViterboItaly 1,9011,181
VolterraItaly 1,9301,199
VientianeLaos 6,9234,302
VarenaLithuania 857533
VilniusLithuania 852530
VeracruzMexico 10,9626,812
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1821,356
VaernesNorway 2,0911,299
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0731,288
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3171,440
VillarricaParaguay 12,2247,596
Vrfu OmuRomania 824512
VanavaraRussia 4,2752,656
VasileviciRussia 443275
Velikie LukiRussia 795494
VerhojanskRussia 5,3653,334
ViljujskRussia 5,0873,161
VitimRussia 4,8493,013
Vize IslandRussia 3,7002,299
VladivostokRussia 6,9634,327
VolgogradRussia 731454
VologdaRussia 1,134705
VoronezRussia 402250
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3493,945
VytegraRussia 1,275792
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3573,950
ValenciaSpain 2,9621,840
ValladolidSpain 3,1431,953
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3892,106
VisbySweden 1,389863
VanTurkey 1,422883
ValleyUk 2,7051,681
VinnitsaUkraine 432269
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9676,194
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7024,786
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1985,716
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Vevay, InUsa 8,5505,313
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4335,862
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3455,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -