Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4728,993
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1525,687
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6199,084
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2018,204
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9347,416
WoomeraAustralia 13,4308,346
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5637,185
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7234,799
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7114,792
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0364,993
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0895,027
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9266,168
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1007,519
WajimaJapan 7,7134,793
WakamatsuJapan 7,8844,899
WakayamaJapan 7,8674,889
WakkanaiJapan 7,3274,553
WajirKenya 5,3483,323
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3025,159
WindhoekNamibia 8,2085,101
WaihiNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,83910,464
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,79410,436
WaimateNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,77710,425
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,86110,478
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,84510,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,37710,177
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,75510,411
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,428
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,75910,414
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,63010,334
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,52810,271
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,73810,401
WintonNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,51310,261
WarsawPoland 993617
WroclawPoland 1,260783
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9924,345
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9152,433
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1021,928
WauSudan 4,6992,920
WaddingtonUk 2,4411,517
Waco, TxUsa 9,8066,094
Wake IslandUsa 11,0246,850
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8065,472
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0645,632
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Warren, OhUsa 8,1425,060
Warren, PaUsa 7,9524,941
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8135,477
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1205,046
Washington, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Washington, InUsa 8,6225,358
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2345,738
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6254,738
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4995,282
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3495,188
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2515,127
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4225,234
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0885,647
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3715,823
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0415,618
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7216,041
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3775,827
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2305,114
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9644,949
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3675,820
West Point, GaUsa 9,0705,636
West Point, NyUsa 7,7704,829
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7665,448
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4825,271
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6345,986
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2295,735
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8364,870
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2785,144
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9074,913
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4275,237
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9644,949
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9724,954
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5675,324
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4075,224
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5955,963
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1905,089
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7635,445
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0036,216
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6745,390
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1975,093
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2075,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -