Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,304811
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6091,000
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,402871
YaoundeCameroon 5,5333,438
YokoCameroon 5,3213,307
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0974,410
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2574,510
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0845,023
YanjiChina 6,8394,250
YichangChina 6,5494,070
YinchuanChina 5,6373,503
YiningChina 3,5582,211
YariguiesColombia 10,7076,653
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4295,859
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3935,837
YazdIran 2,5601,591
YakushimaJapan 7,8954,906
YamagataJapan 7,8454,875
YamaguchiJapan 7,6404,748
YokkaichiJapan 7,8964,907
YokohamaJapan 8,0404,996
YonagoJapan 7,6554,757
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8574,882
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1606,314
YeMyanmar 6,8104,232
YolaNigeria 4,9323,065
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3564,571
YurimaguasPeru 11,9867,448
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8981,179
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2554,508
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2111,374
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0555,627
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9755,577
York, PaUsa 8,0194,983
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1025,034
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3756,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -