Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poltava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poltava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poltava with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0731,910
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6181,005
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,287800
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6125,973
ZhengzhouChina 6,4153,987
ZhijiangChina 6,6824,152
ZagrebCroatia 1,448900
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7451,085
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7111,063
ZahedanIran 3,1491,957
ZanjanIran 1,8221,132
ZacatecasMexico 10,9216,787
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6743,526
ZinderNiger 4,6122,866
ZhobPakistan 3,5342,196
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2435,744
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2455,745
ZamoscPoland 817507
Zielona GoraPoland 1,359844
ZigalovoRussia 4,6402,884
ZiganskRussia 5,0243,122
ZyryankaRussia 6,0973,789
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8721,785
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9211,194
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2233,867
ZonguldakTurkey 931579
ZaporizhiaUkraine 203126
ZitomirUkraine 422262
ZnamenkaUkraine 169105
ZolotonosaUkraine 14791
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8476,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4315,239
ZambeziZambia 7,1094,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -